FANDOM


T2p

CIMA vs. Milano Collection AT - December 26, 2002

The following are the results from all Toryumon 2000 Project events.

Desembarcamiento I - Night One

Date: November 13, 2001
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,898

The very first Toryumon 2000 Project show.

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Takayuki Yagi defeated Shuji Kondo Singles Match 13:19
2 TARUcito defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 7:40
3 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 11:48
4 Kinya Oyanagei defeated TARU Singles Match 12:05
5 Masato Yoshino and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 22:19
6 Milano Collection AT defeated Ryo Saito
2-0
Two out of Three Falls Match 14:37

Desembarcamiento I - Night Two

Date: November 16, 2001
Venue: Umeda Stela Hall - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 616

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shuji Kondo defeated Takayuki Yagi Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 12:12
2 TARUcito defeated Junya Fukumasa Singles Match 8:09
3 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 7:46
4 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 12:10
5 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 10:33
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takamichi Iwasa Six-Man Tag Team Match 20:27

Desembarcamiento I - Night Three

Date: November 18, 2001
Venue: Nagoya Club Ozone - Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Attendance: 618

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Jun Ogawauchi defeated Shuji Kondo Singles Match 9:06
2 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 6:05
3 Toru Owashi defeated TARUcito Singles Match 7:45
4 Takamichi Iwasa defeated Junya Fukumasa Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 8:27
5 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 10:38
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takayuki Yagi Six-Man Tag Team Match 19:04

Desembarcamiento I - Night Four

Date: November 19, 2001
Venue: Saku Synthesis Gym - Saku, Nagano, Japan
Attendance: 2,350

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shuji Kondo defeated Takayuki Yagi Singles Match 13:10
2 TARUcito defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 7:30
3 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Young Dragons Cup Qualifying Match 4:18
4 Kinya Oyanagei defeated TARU Singles Match 10:54
5 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Young Dragongs Cup Qualifying Match 11:53
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated KENtaro Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takamichi Iwasa Six-Man Tag Team Match 16:39

Desembarcamiento II

Date: January 23, 2002
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,810

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Shuji Kondo defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 11:28
2 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Raimu Mishima Singles Match 7:40
3 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 6:29
4 Jorge "Skayde" Rivera defeated TARUcito
3-0
Lucha Libra Exhibition Match
5 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 9:49
6 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takayuki Yagi
2-0
- Yoshino submitted Yagi in 8:35
- Milano submitted Ryo in 17:25
Lucha Libra Classica Rules Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:25

T2P Strongest, Merit Assessment League - Night Two

Date: February 27, 2002
Venue: Bayside Genney - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 722

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Masato Yoshino defeated Jun Ogawauchi T2P League Block D Match 8:34
2 Toru Owashi defeated Noriaki Kawabata T2P League Block B Match 7:01
3 Anthony W. Mori vs. Takayugi Yagi
Time Limit Draw
T2P League Block C Match 15:00
4 Milano Collection AT defeated Raimu Mishima T2P League Block A Match 0:51
5 TARU defeated Kinay Oyanagei Singles Match 11:22
6 Shuji Kondo defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 7:16
7 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi
2-0
- Yoshino submitted Doi in 8:15
- Milano submitted Mori in 19:03
Two out of Three Falls Six-Man Tag Team Match 19:03

T2P Strongest, Merit Assessment League - Night Three

Date: March 2, 2002
Venue: Nagoya Synthesis Gym, 3rd Stadium - Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Attendance: 1,200

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Takayuki Yagi T2P League Block C Match 12:05
2 Jun Ogawauchi defeated Kinya Oyanagei T2P League Block D Match 10:31
3 Raimu Mishima vs. Second Doi
Time Limit Draw
T2P League Block A Match 15:00
4 Shuji Kondo defeated Noriaki Kawabata T2P League Block B Match 4:43
5 Jorge "Skayde" Rivera defeated TARUcito Exhibition Match
6 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 9:58
7 Masato Yoshino, Milano Collection AT, and Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Takayuki Yagi
2-0
- Yoshino submitted Yagi in 7:14
- Milano submitted Yagi in 18:32
Two out of Three Falls Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:32

T2P Strongest, Merit Assessment League - Night Four

Date: March 3, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,500

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Anthony W. Mori defeated Stevie "brother" Tsujimoto and Takayuki Yagi T2P League Block C Decision Three-Way Match 9:25
2 Shuji Kondo defeated Toru Owashi by Disqualification T2P League Block B Decision Match 7:57
3 Masato Yoshino defeated Anthony W. Mori T2P League Semi-Final Match 8:31
4 Milano Collection AT defeated Shuji Kondo T2P League Semi-Final Match 0:59
5 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 defeated Noriaki Kawabata and Raimu Mishima Tag Team Match 6:48
6 TARU and TARUcito defeated Kinya Oyanagei and Ryo Saito Tag Team Match 17:11
7 Milano Collection AT defeated Masato Yoshino T2P League Tournament Final Match for the vacant NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship 5:35

Los Conquistadores I - Night One

Date: May 29, 2002
Venue: Kokura North Gym - Okayama, Japan
Attendance: 1,029

The very first Toryumon 2000 Project show.

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Condotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi defeated Junya Fukumasa and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 12:00
2 Kinya Oyanagei defeated Takamichi Iwasa Singles Match 11:28
3 TARU and TARUcito defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 Tag Team Match 13:34
4 Don Fujii defeated Berlinetta Boxer Singles Match 5:13
5 "brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi Lucha Libre Classica Rules Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:27

Los Conquistadores I - Night Two

Date: June 2, 2002
Venue: Osaka Seaside Sports Center - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 621

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Condotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi defeated Second Doi and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 12:43
2 Berlinetta Boxer defeated Junya Fukumasa Singles Match 7:20
3 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Match 13:22
4 TARU and TARUcito defeated Kinya Oyanagei and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 14:32
5 Don Fujii defeated Noriaki Kawabata Singles Match 4:04
6 "brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO defeated Anthony W. Mori, Jun Ogawauchi, and Ryo Saito Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:34

Los Conquistadores I - Night Three

Date: June 4, 2002
Venue: Zepp Sendai - Sendai, Japan
Attendance: 621

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Condotti Shuji and Pescatore Yagi defeated Jun Ogawauchi and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 11:15
2 Takamichi Iwasa defeated Berlinetta Boxer Singles Match 6:44
3 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1, Shachihoko Machine #2, and Shachihoko Machine #3 3-on-1 Handicap Match 11:12
4 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 12:43
5 Don Fujii defeated Noriaki Kawabata Singles Match 2:54
6 "brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:31

Los Conquistadores I - Night Four

Date: June 6, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,720

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Berlinetta Boxer and Pescatore Yagi defeated Jun Ogawauchi and Takuya Sugawara Tag Team Match 10:15
2 Noriaki Kawabata defeated Junya Fukumasa Singles Match 4:31
3 Toru Owashi defeated Shachihoko Machine #1, Shachihoko Machine #2, and Shachihoko Machine #3 3-on-1 Handicap Match 18:44
4 TARU and TARUcito defeated Kinya Oyanagei and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 18:06
5 "brother" YASSINI, Condotti Shuji, and YOSSINO defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:34
6 Milano Collection AT © defeated Don Fujii
2-0
Two out of Three Falls Singles Match for the NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship 13:20

Los Conquistadores II

Date: August 11, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,600

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Anthony W. Mori vs. Henry III Sugawara vs. Kinya Oyanagei vs. Phillip J. Fukumasa vs. Second Doi vs. Toru Owashi
Order of Elimination: Phillip J. Fukumasa, Henry III Sugawara, Anthony W. Mori
Dragon Scramble Match 8:47
2 "brother" YASSINI vs. Berlinetta Boxer vs. Condotti Shuji vs. Milano Collection AT vs. Pescatore Yagi vs. YOSSINO
Order of Elimiation: Pescatore Yagi, Berlinetta Boxer, Condotti Shuji
Dragon Scramble Match 7:16
3 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 vs. Stalker Ichikawa
No Contest
Maximum Weakest Final Match 64:36
4 Anthony W. Mori, Henry III Sugawara, and Phillip J. Fukumasa defeated Berlinetta Boxer, Condotti Shuji, and Pescatore Yagi Six-Man Tag Team Match 14:12
5 "brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO defeated Kinya Oyanagei, Second Doi, and Toru Owashi Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:27

Los Conquistadores III

Date: October 27, 2002
Venue: Differ Ariake - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,750

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Henry III Sugawara and Phillip J. Fukumasa defeated Berlinetta Boxer and Pescatore Yagi Tag Team Match 11:25
2 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 9:46
3 Anthony W. Mori and Ryo Saito vs. Noriaki Kawabata and Second Doi
No Contest
Tag Team Match 12:34
4 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 vs. Shachihoko Machine #3 and Shachihoko Machine #4
Double Fall - Draw
Tag Team Match 4:27
5 Toru Owasahi defeated SUWA by Disqualification Singles Match 13:24
6 "brother" YASSINI, Milano Collection AT, and YOSSINO defeated Genki Horiguchi, Magnum TOKYO, and Susumu Yokosuka Six-Man Tag Team Match 18:45

Toryumon 2000 Project XV

Date: December 26, 2002
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,950

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Anthony W. Mori, Henry III Sugawara, and Phillip J. Fukumasa defeated Jun Ogawauchi, Kinya Oyanagei, and Noriaki Kawabata Six-Man Tag Team Match 11:42
2 Rey Buccanero and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Second Doi and Takamichi Iwasa Tag Team Match 5:54
3 Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 defeated Shachihoko Machine #3 and Shachihoko Machine #4 Mascara contra mascara Tag Team Match 4:40
4 YOSSINO defeated K-ness. Singles Match 13:20
5 Genki Horiguchi, Magnum TOKYO, Ryo Saito, and Susumu Yokosuka defeated "brother" YASSINI, Berlinetta Boxer, Condotti Shuji, and Pescatore Yagi Eight-Man Tag Team Match 10:59
6 Norman Smiley, Perry Saturn, and Ultimo Dragon defeated Keni'chiro Arai, Masaaki Mochizuki, and Toru Owashi Ultimo Dragon Comeback World Tour Final Match - American Style Match 9:15
7 CIMA defeated Milano Collection AT © Singles Match for the NWA International Light Heavyweight Championship 11:48

La Ultima Function

Date: January 27, 2003
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,263

# Results Stipulations Times
1 BATAyan and Takamichi Iwasa defeated Berlinetta Boxer and Pescatore Yagi Tag Team Match 10:01
2 Toru Owashi defeated Jun Ogawauchi Singles Match 10:00
3 Jorge "Skayde" Rivera defeated Shachihoko Machine #1 and Shachihoko Machine #2 2-on-1 Handicap Exhibition Match
4 TARU defeated Kinya Oyanagei Singles Match 11:02
5 Ultimo Dragon and YOSSINO defeated Henry III Sugawara and Raimu Mishima Tag Team Match 614:02
6 "brother" YASSINI, Condotti Shuji, and Milano Collection AT defeated Anthony W. Mori, Ryo Saito, and Second Doi Six-Man Tag Team Match 14:49

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.