FANDOM


Ud06

Ad for UD:06 I.

The following are the results from all of the Ultimo Dragon Productions events to date.

Dragon Fire ~The Final Challenge~

See also: Dragon Fire ~The Final Challenge~

UD:06 I

Date: April 16, 2006
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Hajime Ohara defeated Guillermo Akiba Singles Match 3:16
2 Kanjuro Matsuyama and Kenzo Suzuki defeated Banana Senga and Passion Hasegawa Tag Team Match 8:05
3 Masao Orihara defeated Hisamaru Tajima Singles Match 14:58
4 Amigo Suzuki, Great Sasuke, and Kazuchika Okada defeated Mango Fukuda, Pineapple Hanai, and Takeshi Minamino Six-Man Tag Team Match 16:23
5 TAJIRI defeated Hiromi Horiguchi Singles Match 16:04
6 El Hijo del Santo and Ultimo Dragon defeated Atlantis and Black Warrior
- Santo pinned Atlantis in 10:10
- Atlantis pinned Santo in 13:57
- Ultimo pinned Warrior in 24:43
Two out of Three Falls Tag Team Match 24:43

UD:06 ~ UD FIESTA

Date: June 23, 2006
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Daichi Kakimoto, Fuka, Kota Ibushi, and Siya Morohashi defeated Banana Senga, Guillermo Akiba, Hisamaru Tajima and Tojyuki Leon Dragon Mixture Tournament First Round Match 10:19
2 Antonio Honda, Francesca Applenya, Francesco Togo, and MORI Bernard defeated GOEMON, Kyoko Kimura, Onryo, and Ricky Fuji Dragon Mixture Tournament First Round Match 15:15
3 Comman Bolshoi, Jinsei Shinzaki, Shinjitsu Nohashi, and Yoshitsune defeated Cherry, Isami, Poison Sawada JULIE, and Shuji Ishikawa Dragon Mixture Tournament First Round Match 14:58
4 Kei Sato, Maguro Ooma, Nozomi Takesago, and Shu Sato vs. Quiet Storm, TAKA Michinoku, TAKU Michinoku, and TOMO Michinoku
Double Disqualification
Dragon Mixture Tournament First Round Match 12:17
5 Daichi Kakimoto, Fuka, and Kota Ibushi defeated Antonio Honda, Francesca Applenya, and MORI Bernard Dragon Mixture Tournament Semi-Final Match 16:04
6 Minoru Suzuki defeated Mecha Mummy Singles Match 7:44
7 Fuka and Kota Ibushi defeated Shinjitsu Nohashi and Yoshitsune Dragon Mixture Tournament Final Match 8:47
8 Mil Mascaras, noki-A, and Ultimo Dragon defeated Ayako Hamada, Gran Hamada, and TAJIRI Six-Man Tag Team Match 15:55

UD:06 III

Date: October 12, 2006
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Hisamaru Tajima, Takeshi Minamino, and Yoshitsune defeated Fujita Hayato, Hiromi Horiguchi, and Rascal Matsuzaki Six-Man Tag Team Match 9:27
2 Kanjuro Matsuyama defeated Banana Senga and Guillermo Akiba Three-Way Singles Match 13:18
3 Negro Navarro defeated Solar Singles Match 16:20
4 Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, and Passion Hasegawa defeated Katsushi Takemura, MAZADA, and NOSAWA Six-Man Tag Team Match 12:17
5 Hajime Ohara © defeated El Hijo del Fantasma Singles Match for the NWA World Welterweight Championship 7:44
6 Masao Orihara, TAJIRI, and Ultimo Guerrero defeated Jinsei Shinzaki, Kazuchika Okada, and Ultimo Dragon Six-Man Tag Team Match 24:18

UD:06 ~ UD Casa

Date: December 26, 2006
Venue: Shinjuku FACE - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Fujita Hayato and Yoshitsune defeated Guillermo Akiba and Hisamaru Tajima Tag Team Match
2 American Balloon defeated Kanjuro Matsuyama Singles Match
3 Masao Orihara and MAZADA defeated Kota Ibushi and Ultimo Dragon Tag Team Match
4 Maximo defeated Katsushi Takemura Singles Match
5 Kazuchika Okada, La Mascara, and Takeshi Minamino defeated Hajime Ohara, NOSAWA, and Shinjitsu Nohashi Six-Man Tag Team Match

Ultimo Dragon 20th Anniversary

See also: Ultimo Dragon 20th Anniversary

UD:CASA ~ ULTIMO DRAGON TRIAL BATTLE

Date: August 6, 2008
Venue: Shinjuku Club Height - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Oscar Hanaoka and Rascal Matsuzaki defeated Banana Senga and Passion Hasegawa Tag Team Match
2 Yumiko Hotta defeated Mima Shimoda Singles Match
3 Kanjuro Matsuyama defeated Mima Shimoda by Disqualification Singles Match
4 Takeshi Minamino defeated Guillermo Akiba Singles Match
5 Masao Orihara and TAJIRI defeated Shinjitsu Nohashi and Ultimo Dragon Tag Team Match
6 Mecha Mummy defeated Kanjuro Matsuyama and Kenzo Suzuki 2-on-1 Handicap Match
7 Hisamaru Tajima, Kazuchika Okada, and Yoshitsune defeated Fujita Hayato, Hajime Ohara, and Hiromi Horiguchi Six-Man Tag Team Match

Lucha Fiesta 2009 - Night One

Date: March 20, 2009
Venue: Zepp Tokyo - Tokyo, Japan
Attendance: 1,200

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Amigo Suzuki defeated Satoshi Kajiwara Singles Match 5:37
2 Azteca, Gran Hamada, and Hisamaru Tajima defeated Banana Senga, Mango Fukuda, and Takeshi Minamino Six-Man Tag Team Match 6:34
3 Maximo and Yumiko Hotta vs. Mima Shimoda and Otoko Sakari
Double Pin
Intergender Tag Team Match 11:02
4 Mascarita Dorada defeated Pequeno Damian 666 Videoicon Singles Match 8:06
5 Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, and Passion Hasegawa defeated Brahman Shu, MAZADA, and NOSAWA Six-Man Tag Team Match 17:52
6 Blue Demon Jr. and Ultimo Dragon defeated Hajime Ohara and OKUMURA Videoicon Tag Team Match 19:25

Lucha Fiesta 2009 - Night Two

Date: March 21, 2009
Venue: Gifu Chamber of Commerce Hall - Gifu, Japan
Attendance: 650

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Hide Kubota and Yasu Kubota defeated Kengo Takai and Takeshi Miyamoto Tag Team Match 13:21
2 Amigo Suzuki and Satoshi Kajiwara vs. Azteca and Cosmo Soldier
Time Limit Draw
Tag Team Match 15:00
3 Mango Fukuda and Takeshi Minamino defeated Maximo and Otoko Sakari Tag Team Match 10:35
4 Mascarita Dorada defeated Pequeno Damian 666 Singles Match 9:25
5 Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, and Passion Hasegawa defeated Mango Fukuda, MAZADA, NOSAWA, and Takeshi Minamino 4-on-3 Handicap Match 13:21
6 Blue Demon Jr. and Ultimo Dragon defeated Hajime Ohara and OKUMURA Tag Team Match 16:21

Lucha Fiesta 2009 - Night Three

Date: March 22, 2009
Venue: Osaka Delfin Arena Dotonbori - Osaka, Japan
Attendance: 300

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Satoshi Kajiwara defeated Amigo Suzuki Singles Match 5:51
2 Azteca and Masanobu Kurisu defeated SATOSHI and Tadanobu Fujisawa Tag Team Match 10:46
3 Mango Fukuda and Takeshi Minamino defeated Maximo and Otoko Sakari Tag Team Match 10:31
4 Mascarita Dorada defeated Pequeno Damian 666 Singles Match 7:28
5 Brazo de Oro, Brazo de Platino, and Passion Hasegawa defeated Mango Fukuda, MAZADA, and NOSAWA Six-Man Tag Team Match 15:04
6 Blue Demon Jr. and Ultimo Dragon defeated Hajime Ohara and OKUMURA Tag Team Match 14:47

Lucha Fiesta 2010 - Mexico Y Japon 400 Aniversario de amistad

Date: July 19, 2010
Venue: Korakuen Hall - Tokyo, Japan

# Results Stipulations Times
1 Banana Senga, Pineapple Hanai, and Takeshi Minamino defeated Hisamaru Tajima, Manabu Murakami, and Toru Owashi Six-Man Tag Team Match 9:00
2 Venezia defeated Espectrito Singles Match 8:49
3 AYUMI, Brazo de Platino, and Milanito Collection at defeated Minoru Fujita, Misaki Ohata, and NOSAWA Rongai Six-Person Intergender Tag Team Match 13:42
4 Negro Navarro vs. Solar
Double Pin
Singles Match 13:36
5 Hajime Ohara, Mineo Fujita, and Ultimo Dragon defeated Black Tiger, Darkness Dragon, and Shu Sato by Disqualification Six-Man Tag Team Match 12:20
6 Ultimo Dragon defeated Mineo Fujita © and Hajime Ohara
- Ohara pinned Fujita in 3:10
- Ultimo pinned Ohara in 12:46
Three-Way Elimination Match for the NWA International Junior Heavyweight Championship 12:46

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.